Get started14 Bramblewood Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Gonerby Hill Foot, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8QH). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £166,000 sits 76.6% above the 2013 sale of £94,000. On the market in February 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Bramblewood Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 17 years.
£94,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Bramblewood Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,567
Street avg £1,913
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 February 2013Most recent
£94,000
-1.1%over 2 years3 August 2010
£95,000
+4.4%over 6 years7 July 2004
£91,000
+122.0%over 4 years31 December 1999
£41,000
+22.0%over 3 years14 June 1996
£33,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8QH: £170,000 (2025–2019).
7 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Oct 2025
6 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2022
8 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Sept 2022
21 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Nov 2020
37 Bramblewood Close Gonerby Hill Foot Grantham
Sold Jun 2018
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NG31 8RU
Northcliffe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Cliffedale Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.