Get started41 Holden Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Great Gonerby, Grantham, Grantham (NG31 8LA). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 790 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 sits 53.1% above the 2014 sale of £129,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 44% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 73 m² it's 16.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (63 m² median across 23 EPCs).
41 Holden Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Feb 2020
41 Holden Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 13 years.
£129,950
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 13 years.
41 Holden Way outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,771
Street avg £1,432
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

18 July 2014Most recent
£129,950
+8.3%over 4 years30 April 2010
£120,000
-8.7%over 4 years6 December 2005
£131,500
+87.9%over 3 years21 December 2001
£69,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG31 8LA: £131,250 (2022–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NG31 8BX
Holden Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
The St Sebastian's Church of England Primary School, Great Gonerby. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.