Get started35 Arun Dale is a four-bedroom detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 9RE). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 31.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 71.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £210,000 in August 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Feb 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 18 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 18 years.
35 Arun Dale is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,283
Street avg £1,884
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
King Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

7 August 2020Most recent
£210,000
+15.4%over 4 years15 April 2016
£182,000
+11.0%over 9 years21 April 2006
£164,000
+67.4%over 3 years10 May 2002
£97,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 9RE: £305,000 (2023–2021).
79 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2023
47 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Mar 2022
33 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Oct 2021
85 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Aug 2021
31 Arun Dale Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Feb 2021
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NG19 9FB
Closest school
0.4 km
St Edmund's CofE (C) Primary & Nursery School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.