Get started2 Vale House Mews is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Pleasley Vale, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 248 m² (around 2669 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £544,000 in March 2024.
2 Vale House Mews's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
2 Vale House Mews's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£568,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 11 years.
£544,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 11 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.0dB

14 March 2024Most recent
£544,000
+8.8%over 10 years29 May 2013
£499,995
Median price across the last 4 sales in NG19 8RQ: £440,000 (2021–2011).
NG19 8PJ
Mill No 1 — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB