Get started1 Cavendish Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8DB). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £185,000 sits 54.2% above the 2020 sale of £120,000. Sold August 2020 for £120,000.
1 Cavendish Street's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£185,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 11 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 11 years.
1 Cavendish Street is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,500
Street avg £1,486
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mansfield Woodhouse Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 August 2020Most recent
£120,000
+4.3%over 3 years18 November 2016
£115,000
+4.6%over 7 years15 May 2009
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 8DB: £190,000 (2024–2022).
19 Cavendish Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Mar 2024
49 Cavendish Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2024
23 Cavendish Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Aug 2022
10 Cavendish Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Feb 2022
51 Cavendish Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NG19 8HH
Closest school
0.1 km
The Bramble Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.