Get started1 Vale House Mews is a five-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pleasley Vale, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 245 m² (around 2637 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 17.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £550,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
1 Vale House Mews has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2011.
£578,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 17.4% per year over 10 years.
£550,000
Growth on file: 17.4% per year over 10 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.0dB

23 June 2021Most recent
£550,000
+378.3%over 9 years15 September 2011
£115,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in NG19 8RQ: £487,498 (2024–2013).
NG19 8PJ
Mill No 1 — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Farmilo Primary School and Nursery. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB