Get started47 Beech Tree Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8NP). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 39.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 47.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2018 for £129,950. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs).
47 Beech Tree Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 19 years.
£129,950
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, 47 Beech Tree Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,645
Street avg £1,153
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

6 July 2018Most recent
£129,950
+23.8%over 5 years23 August 2012
£105,000
-2.8%over 5 years25 May 2007
£108,000
+107.9%over 5 years19 April 2002
£51,950
+6.0%1 March 2002
£49,000
+22.5%28 November 2001
£40,000
+60.0%over 2 years17 March 1999
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 8NP: £112,000 (2023–2016).
37 Beech Tree Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Dec 2023
61 Beech Tree Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jul 2018
35 Beech Tree Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Apr 2018
65 Beech Tree Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Apr 2016
29 Beech Tree Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2016
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG19 8QB
Sycamore Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Northfield Primary and Nursery School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.