Get started43 Beech Tree Avenue is a semi-detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8NP). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since May 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 sits 300% above the 1997 sale of £37,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£42/sq ft) was about 59.1% below the postcode norm.
43 Beech Tree Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Dec 2023
43 Beech Tree Avenue's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£37,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
43 Beech Tree Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£457
Street avg £1,272
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

16 May 1997Most recent
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 8NP: £119,995 (2023–2016).
37 Beech Tree Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Dec 2023
61 Beech Tree Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jul 2018
47 Beech Tree Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jul 2018
35 Beech Tree Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Apr 2018
65 Beech Tree Avenue Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Apr 2016
CO₂ Emissions
6.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG19 8NE
Sycamore Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Northfield Primary and Nursery School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB