Get started24 Booth Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in January 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 is 38.9% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 71% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £95,000 in January 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 24 Booth Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 29 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 29 years.
24 Booth Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,462
Street avg £886
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spring Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 January 2025Most recent
£95,000
+23.4%over 3 years12 March 2021
£77,000
+14.1%over 4 years16 December 2016
£67,500
+92.9%over 13 years14 February 2003
£35,000
+34.6%over 7 years30 January 1996
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 8DQ: £78,000 (2024–2018).
6 Booth Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Sept 2024
8 Booth Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2023
15 Booth Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Dec 2019
25 Booth Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2019
19 Booth Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Dec 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NG19 8LG
Closest school
0.1 km
The Bramble Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.