Get started6 Booth Street is a mid-terrace house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2014. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 is 41.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£138/sq ft) was about 73.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £81,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 6 Booth Street has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 24 years.
£81,500
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 6 Booth Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,482
Street avg £885
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spring Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 September 2024Most recent
£81,500
+69.8%over 10 years28 August 2014
£48,000
+380.0%over 13 years23 October 2000
£10,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 8DQ: £78,000 (2025–2019).
24 Booth Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2025
8 Booth Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2023
15 Booth Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Dec 2019
25 Booth Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2019
19 Booth Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Dec 2017
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
The Bramble Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.