Get started4 Allcroft Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2013. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 14.9% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 75.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £157,500 in January 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 21 years.
£157,500
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 4 Allcroft Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,790
Street avg £1,306
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ley Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 January 2025Most recent
£157,500
+37.0%over 8 years9 December 2016
£115,000
+15.0%over 3 years29 July 2013
£100,000
+61.3%over 9 years30 April 2004
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 8BJ: £160,000 (2025–2023).
18 Allcroft Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Aug 2025
17 Allcroft Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2025
37 Allcroft Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Feb 2024
10 Allcroft Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Oct 2023
11 Allcroft Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2023
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NG19 8QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Nettleworth Infant and Nursery School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.