Get started10 Allcroft Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 10.2% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 92.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2023 for £167,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2025
10 Allcroft Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 28 years.
£167,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 28 years.
Price per m² for 10 Allcroft Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,012
Street avg £1,293
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ley Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

6 October 2023Most recent
£167,000
+41.5%over 7 years27 November 2015
£118,000
+10.8%over 9 years17 November 2006
£106,500
+47.9%over 3 years17 October 2003
£72,000
+81.4%over 2 years9 November 2000
£39,700
+39.3%over 5 years31 August 1995
£28,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 8BJ: £157,500 (2025–2023).
18 Allcroft Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Aug 2025
17 Allcroft Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2025
4 Allcroft Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2025
37 Allcroft Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Feb 2024
11 Allcroft Street Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2023
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NG19 8QB
Closest school
0.2 km
Nettleworth Infant and Nursery School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.