Get started5 Clerksons Hall is a one-bedroom property in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8AT). It has council tax band A. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have lagged Mansfield HPI: -2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
5 Clerksons Hall's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£57,500
Growth on file: -2.9% per year over 11 years.
29 August 2017Most recent
£57,500
-28.1%over 11 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vallance Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

13 April 2006
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 8AT: £85,000 (2025–2024).
16 Parkers Lane Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jun 2025
4 Parkers Lane Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jun 2025
13 Parkers Lane Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jun 2025
7 Clerksons Hall Parkers Lane Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2024
8 Parkers Lane Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Apr 2024
NG19 8LG
Closest school
0.4 km
The Bramble Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.