Get started16 Parkers Lane is a mid-terrace house in Mansfield Woodhouse, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 8AT). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a G (score 2), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 70), a 4-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £118,000 sits 63.9% above the 2025 sale of £72,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£105/sq ft) was about 15.6% below the postcode norm. At 64 m² the property is well over the postcode median (49 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. A recent sale: £72,000 in June 2025. One planning record on file: new windows approved in 2025. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
16 Parkers Lane sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
EXTERNAL ALTERATIONS TO REPLACE EXISTING WINDOWS AND DOORS
16 Parkers Lane saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 4 years.
£72,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 4 years.
16 Parkers Lane is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,125
Street avg £1,219
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vallance Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

22 June 2025Most recent
£72,000
+1.4%over 3 years23 August 2021
£71,000
+18.3%25 June 2021
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 8AT: £85,000 (2025–2024).
4 Parkers Lane Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jun 2025
13 Parkers Lane Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jun 2025
7 Clerksons Hall Parkers Lane Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold May 2024
8 Parkers Lane Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Apr 2024
14 Clerksons Hall Parkers Lane Mansfield Woodhouse Mansfield
Sold Jan 2024
CO₂ Emissions
9.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
The Bramble Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.