Get started45 Abbotts Croft is a four-bedroom detached house in Mansfield (NG19 6NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 34% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£184/sq ft) was about 32% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £200,000 in February 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 101 m² it's 23.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 9 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2025
45 Abbotts Croft has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
TWO STOREY AND SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 17 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 17 years.
Floor Area for 45 Abbotts Croft runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,980
Street avg £1,986
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beckett Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

1 February 2019Most recent
£200,000
+11.1%over 3 years20 November 2015
£179,995
+38.5%over 11 years29 October 2004
£130,000
+130.1%over 2 years7 December 2001
£56,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 6NZ: £182,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NG19 6TA
Closest school
0.6 km
All Saints' Catholic Voluntary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.