Get started7 Abbotts Croft is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Mansfield (NG19 6NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in May 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 13.3% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 34.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2023 for £180,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 24 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 24 years.
On epc rating, 7 Abbotts Croft stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,195
Street avg £1,962
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beckett Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 April 2023Most recent
£180,000
+22.0%over 2 years28 August 2020
£147,500
+26.1%over 5 years5 September 2014
£117,000
+2.6%over 8 years24 February 2006
£114,000
+150.5%over 6 years8 October 1999
£45,500
-1.1%30 June 1999
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 6NZ: £182,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG19 6LA
Closest school
0.6 km
All Saints' Catholic Voluntary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.