Get started7 Baird Avenue is a semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0SF). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (May 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 213.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £196,995 in May 2024.
7 Baird Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7 Baird Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£196,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Baird Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,775
Street avg £1,359
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 65 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

31 May 2024Most recent
£196,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0SF: £53,099 (2024–2024).
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
NG19 0NU
Newlands Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Garibaldi School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB