Get started18 Baird Avenue is a semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0SF). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (June 2024) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 98).
Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 sits 189.6% above the 2024 sale of £51,798. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £51,798.
18 Baird Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 18 Baird Avenue was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£51,798
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 18 Baird Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£863
Street avg £1,465
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

31 October 2024Most recent
£51,798
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0SF: £55,499 (2024–2024).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 2 years
NG19 0RQ
Newlands Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Garibaldi School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB