Get started2 Amber Grove is a semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
14 years since the last transfer (December 2011). Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 is 36.9% above the 2011 sale price.
2 Amber Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Mar 2022
2 Amber Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£124,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 2 Amber Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,711
Street avg £1,940
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 69 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

9 December 2011Most recent
£124,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0RQ: £170,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 9 years
Walnut Tree Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Garibaldi School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB