Get started18 Amber Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 46.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £180,000 in June 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
18 Amber Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Oct 2023
18 Amber Grove saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 10 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 10 years.
On years held, 18 Amber Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £1,884
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 69 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

23 June 2023Most recent
£180,000
+31.9%over 4 years25 June 2018
£136,500
+10.5%over 2 years3 July 2015
£123,500
+3.0%over 1 year11 October 2013
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0RQ: £170,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 10 years
NG19 0LF
Walnut Tree Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Garibaldi School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.