Get started4 Blenheim Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0PN). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2014) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £167,000 is 33.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 33.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £125,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Blenheim Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2024
4 Blenheim Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£167,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 21 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 21 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 4 Blenheim Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,119
Street avg £2,186
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

28 May 2021Most recent
£125,000
+28.2%over 6 years23 January 2015
£97,500
+12.7%over 8 years24 February 2006
£86,500
+140.3%over 5 years24 March 2000
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0PN: £151,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NG19 0GJ
Blenheim Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Heatherley Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.