Get started59 Almond Rise is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0NA). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 is 14.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 71.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £135,000 in July 2024.
Price for 59 Almond Rise has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 28 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 28 years.
On epc rating, 59 Almond Rise stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,143
Street avg £1,673
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 July 2024Most recent
£135,000
+62.7%over 7 years12 September 2016
£83,000
+7.8%over 12 years26 March 2004
£77,000
+94.0%over 1 year23 August 2002
£39,700
+49.8%over 5 years17 December 1996
£26,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0NA: £145,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
NG19 0GJ
Alder Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Heatherley Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.