Get started13 Clipstone Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £196,000 is 32.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 33.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold June 2019 for £148,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jan 2024
13 Clipstone Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
SINGLE STOREY FRONT AND SIDE EXTENSION
13 Clipstone Drive saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 5 years.
£148,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 5 years.
EPC Rating for 13 Clipstone Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,762
Street avg £1,607
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

21 June 2019Most recent
£148,000
+4.2%over 2 years20 October 2016
£142,000
+29.1%over 2 years3 September 2014
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0JJ: £195,000 (2025–2022).
80 Clipstone Drive Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Jul 2025
11 Clipstone Drive Forest Town Mansfield
Sold May 2023
6 Clipstone Drive Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Nov 2022
82 Clipstone Drive Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Aug 2022
9 Clipstone Drive Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Jul 2022
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG19 0LF
Walnut Tree Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Garibaldi School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.