Get started6 Clipstone Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 70.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2022 for £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Clipstone Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Dec 2023
Price for 6 Clipstone Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 24 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 6 Clipstone Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,247
Street avg £1,588
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

30 November 2022Most recent
£200,000
+41.8%over 4 years2 March 2018
£141,000
+13.7%over 12 years15 February 2006
£124,000
+210.0%over 7 years13 November 1998
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0JJ: £184,000 (2025–2022).
80 Clipstone Drive Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Jul 2025
11 Clipstone Drive Forest Town Mansfield
Sold May 2023
82 Clipstone Drive Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Aug 2022
9 Clipstone Drive Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Jul 2022
74 Clipstone Drive Forest Town Mansfield
Sold Jul 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG19 0NJ
Walnut Tree Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Garibaldi School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.