Get started10 Caspian Close is a detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0GT). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from October 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
12 years since the last transfer (October 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 is 34.6% above the 2014 sale price.
10 Caspian Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Oct 2024
10 Caspian Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£259,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 10 Caspian Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,757
Street avg £1,827
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 155 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

31 October 2014Most recent
£259,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0GT: £289,995 (2025–2015).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
Fitzwilliam Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Peafield Lane Academy. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB