Get started5 Aylesbury Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2012) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 is 21% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 29% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2020 at £257,000.
5 Aylesbury Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Sept 2022
5 Aylesbury Way saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 7 years.
£257,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 7 years.
On co₂ emissions, 5 Aylesbury Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,274
Street avg £1,882
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sandlands Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

22 May 2020Most recent
£257,000
+13.7%over 4 years24 March 2016
£226,000
+5.1%over 3 years7 December 2012
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0GJ: £165,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 9 years
NG19 0GD
Closest school
0.6 km
Heatherley Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.