Get started114 Laurel Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 97 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 28 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 is 46% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£119/sq ft) was about 30.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £124,000 in May 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2026
114 Laurel Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£124,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 114 Laurel Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,278
Street avg £1,093
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Sandlands Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

31 May 2019Most recent
£124,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0DP: £138,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.4 km
Forest Town Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB