Get started14 Langar Place is a three-bedroom property in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0DF). It has council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since December 2003, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 20.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£122,950
Growth on file: 20.5% per year over 6 years.
5 December 2003Most recent
£122,950
+150.9%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

26 February 1999
£49,000
+28.9%over 1 year22 August 1997
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0DF: £192,000 (2025–2020).
NG19 0LF
Langar Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Holly Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.