Get started16 Seventh Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while lighting dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Held since July 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 sits 302.7% above the 2003 sale of £37,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£35/sq ft) was about 45% below the postcode norm.
16 Seventh Avenue's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£37,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 16 Seventh Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£378
Street avg £866
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Coronation Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 July 2003Most recent
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BN: £105,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.3 km
Forest Town Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB