Get started1 Seventh Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 943 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since January 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £131,000 sits 104.7% above the 2010 sale of £64,000.
1 Seventh Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Aug 2019
1 Seventh Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£131,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£64,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 1 Seventh Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£731
Street avg £852
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Coronation Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

29 January 2010Most recent
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BN: £105,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.3 km
Forest Town Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB