Get started2 Fourth Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in June 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 388.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 sits 85.4% above the 2005 sale of £78,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£83/sq ft) was about 26% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
2 Fourth Avenue has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2004.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 388.6% per year over 1 year.
£78,750
Growth on file: 388.6% per year over 1 year.
2 Fourth Avenue outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£895
Street avg £747
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 June 2005Most recent
£78,750
+501.1%over 1 year16 April 2004
£13,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BH: £95,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.2 km
Forest Town Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB