Get started17 Fourth Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 40% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£99/sq ft) was about 50.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £95,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
17 Fourth Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2004.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 22 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 17 Fourth Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,067
Street avg £740
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

14 August 2025Most recent
£95,000
+69.6%over 8 years16 June 2017
£56,000
-23.8%over 12 years12 November 2004
£73,500
+59.8%over 9 months30 January 2004
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BH: £81,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.2 km
Forest Town Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.