Get started10 Fourth Avenue is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BH). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (June 2017); the latest reading is one band lower. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £142,000 sits 147% above the 2018 sale of £57,500. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in January 2018.
10 Fourth Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
10 Fourth Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£142,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£57,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 10 Fourth Avenue runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£639
Street avg £758
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

24 January 2018Most recent
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BH: £95,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.2 km
Forest Town Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB