Get started14 Second Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 sits 77.5% above the 2018 sale of £83,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£88/sq ft) was about 44.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
14 Second Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 19 years.
£83,950
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 19 years.
Habitable Rooms for 14 Second Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£943
Street avg £661
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

6 April 2018Most recent
£83,950
+31.2%over 1 year16 December 2016
£64,000
+204.8%over 17 years23 April 1999
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BG: £98,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.1 km
Forest Town Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.