Get started11 Second Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Forest Town, Mansfield, Mansfield (NG19 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since July 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Mansfield HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 sits 135.7% above the 2012 sale of £56,000. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in October 2012.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jul 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 10 years.
£56,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 10 years.
Price per m²
£629
Street avg £675
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

12 October 2012Most recent
£56,000
+100.0%over 10 years20 September 2002
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG19 0BG: £98,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
NG19 0PB
Closest school
0.1 km
Forest Town Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.