Get started8 Covert Close is a two-bedroom property in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5GB). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since September 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£144,750
Growth on file: 11.8% per year over 8 years.
14 September 2007Most recent
£144,750
+141.5%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

8 October 1999
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5GB: £285,000 (2025–2021).
NG12 5GZ
Covert Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The South Wolds Academy & Sixth Form. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB