Get started47 Ashley Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5FL). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 965 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 57). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in January 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 sits 59.9% above the 2011 sale of £152,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 28.2% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs).
47 Ashley Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jul 2019
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£152,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 47 Ashley Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,695
Street avg £2,600
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

24 January 2011Most recent
£152,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5FL: £262,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NG12 5NZ
The Windmill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The South Wolds Academy & Sixth Form. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB