Get started7 Ashley Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Keyworth, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 5FL). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 23.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 27.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: April 2020 at £262,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.4% per year over 8 years.
£262,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 8 years.
7 Ashley Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,944
Street avg £2,516
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 April 2020Most recent
£262,000
+86.5%over 7 years10 August 2012
£140,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 5FL: £247,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NG12 5AS
The Windmill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The South Wolds Academy & Sixth Form. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB