Get started7 Edwalton Lodge Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4DT). It has a recorded floor area of 191 m² (around 2060 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £604,000 sits 72.6% above the 2002 sale of £350,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 26.1% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2015. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
7 Edwalton Lodge Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Aug 2021
Crown thin oak tree by 30%
7 Edwalton Lodge Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£604,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£350,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 7 Edwalton Lodge Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,828
Street avg £2,818
Floor Area
191 m²
Street avg 175 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

22 February 2002Most recent
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 4DT: £575,000 (2022–2018).
22 Edwalton Lodge Close Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Dec 2022
25 Edwalton Lodge Close Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Jun 2020
29 Edwalton Lodge Close Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Oct 2018
6 Edwalton Lodge Close Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Sept 2018
16 Edwalton Lodge Close Edwalton Nottingham
Sold Jun 2018
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
NG12 4ED
Machins Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Rushcliffe Spencer Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB