Get started2 Earlswood Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Edwalton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 4AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (March 2025) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in September 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in July 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 sits 77.2% above the 2004 sale of £83,500.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.2% per year over 4 years.
£83,500
Growth on file: 9.2% per year over 4 years.
EPC Rating
72 (C)
Street avg 70 (C)
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Turning Circle — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 July 2004Most recent
£83,500
+39.3%over 3 years27 September 2000
£59,950
Median price across the last 2 sales in NG12 4AZ: £46,000 (2000–1999).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
NG12 4LB
Closest school
0.5 km
Edwalton Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell