Get started9 Blossom Gardens is a detached house in Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3UA). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 97 m² it's 22.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 12 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £344,000 is 19% above the 2018 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £288,995.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£288,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,979
Street avg £3,422
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 103 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

24 August 2018Most recent
£288,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3UA: £371,995 (2022–2018).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
NG12 3TZ
Maygreen Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Cotgrave Church of England Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB