Get started21 Meadow Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Kinoulton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3RE). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 942 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £367,000 is 49.8% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 34% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 88 m² it sits well below the postcode median (143 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in May 2012. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Meadow Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 May 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£367,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 13 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 13 years.
On floor area, 21 Meadow Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,800
Street avg £2,393
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 145 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.8dB

9 May 2012Most recent
£245,000
-2.0%over 5 years15 September 2006
£249,950
+66.6%over 4 years31 January 2002
£150,000
+44.2%over 3 years15 January 1999
£104,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3RE: £351,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
NG12 3ET
Pinfold Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Kinoulton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.