Get started7 Meadow Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Kinoulton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3RE). It has a recorded floor area of 171 m² (around 1841 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£313/sq ft) was about 60.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 171 m² it's 29.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (132 m² median across 13 EPCs). 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £577,000 in March 2023.
7 Meadow Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Sept 2024
Council records include a two-storey side extension at 7 Meadow Way.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two storey side extension
Latest sale on 7 Meadow Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£598,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 26 years.
£577,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 7 Meadow Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,374
Street avg £2,341
Floor Area
171 m²
Street avg 138 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.8dB

2 March 2023Most recent
£577,000
+83.2%over 8 years25 July 2014
£315,000
+46.5%over 11 years9 May 2003
£214,950
+57.8%over 2 years17 November 2000
£136,250
+28.5%over 3 years9 January 1997
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3RE: £351,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
NG12 3GH
Pinfold Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Kinoulton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.