Get started12 Eastwold is a three-bedroom property in Cotgrave, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3NQ). It has council tax band A.
Held since September 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 22.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
12 Eastwold changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£38,000
Growth on file: 22.6% per year over 1 year.
29 September 2000Most recent
£38,000
+22.6%Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

30 June 2000
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3NQ: £185,000 (2025–2023).
NG12 3NT
Eastwold — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Cotgrave Candleby Lane School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB