Get started4 Pinfold Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Kinoulton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3EW). It has a recorded floor area of 147 m² (around 1582 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include notable views. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £508,000 is 28.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 20.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2019 for £395,000.
4 Pinfold Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£508,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£395,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 4 Pinfold Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,687
Street avg £2,924
Floor Area
147 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.1dB

14 February 2019Most recent
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3EW: £305,000 (2025–2011).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
NG12 3GH
Pinfold Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Kinoulton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB