Get started3 Baileys Row is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kinoulton, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3EG). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 17.6% above the 2021 sale price. At 59 m² the property is well over the postcode median (45 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £165,000 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Baileys Row's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Oct 2025
Latest sale on 3 Baileys Row was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 27 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 27 years.
On floor area, 3 Baileys Row stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,797
Street avg £3,146
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

27 August 2021Most recent
£165,000
+47.3%over 4 years12 May 2017
£112,000
+28.7%over 13 years3 October 2003
£87,000
+45.0%over 3 years24 July 2000
£60,000
+14.3%over 5 years27 January 1995
£52,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3EG: £130,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NG12 3RH
Hickling Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Kinoulton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.