Get started48 Cooper Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cropwell Bishop, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3DL). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 889 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £227,000 is 19.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 26.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £190,000 in September 2020. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
48 Cooper Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2022
48 Cooper Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£227,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 48 Cooper Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,301
Street avg £2,213
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

14 September 2020Most recent
£190,000
+32.9%over 7 years23 November 2012
£143,000
-1.4%over 4 years15 July 2008
£145,000
-2.0%over 3 years22 April 2005
£147,950
+201.9%over 6 years17 July 1998
£49,000
-11.1%over 9 months20 October 1997
£55,125
+19.8%over 1 year1 December 1995
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3DL: £225,000 (2025–2021).
44 Cooper Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold May 2025
22 Cooper Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Dec 2024
2 Cooper Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Jun 2023
35 Cooper Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Feb 2022
12 Cooper Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Oct 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NG12 3RH
Parkin Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cropwell Bishop Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.