Get started22 Cooper Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cropwell Bishop, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 3DL). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 101.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £225,000 in December 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 64 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 31 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
22 Cooper Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 23 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 23 years.
Price per m² for 22 Cooper Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,516
Street avg £2,168
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

6 December 2024Most recent
£225,000
+67.9%over 20 years8 October 2004
£134,000
+71.8%over 2 years10 May 2002
£78,000
+23.8%over 10 months29 June 2001
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 3DL: £225,000 (2025–2020).
44 Cooper Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold May 2025
2 Cooper Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Jun 2023
35 Cooper Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Feb 2022
12 Cooper Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Oct 2021
48 Cooper Close Cropwell Bishop Nottingham
Sold Sept 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NG12 3PF
Parkin Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Cropwell Bishop Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.