Get started24 Cutlers Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2PS). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 113 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (42–113 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The property has an EV charger on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (July 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (56 m² across 19 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £235,000 in July 2024.
Latest sale on 24 Cutlers Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 16 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 24 Cutlers Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,080
Street avg £2,213
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cutlers Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 July 2024Most recent
£235,000
+40.3%over 6 years22 December 2017
£167,500
+12.4%over 9 years2 May 2008
£149,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2PS: £158,500 (2024–2022).
10 Cutlers Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Aug 2024
23 Cutlers Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2024
6 Cutlers Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2022
7 Cutlers Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jan 2022
22 Cutlers Court Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
NG12 2FL
Closest school
0.6 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.