Get started14 Covent Gardens is a five-bedroom detached house in Radcliffe-On-Trent, Nottingham, Nottingham (NG12 2NF). It has a recorded floor area of 167 m² (around 1798 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £593,000 is 18.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 47.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £500,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Covent Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£593,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 23 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 23 years.
14 Covent Gardens is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,994
Street avg £2,822
Floor Area
167 m²
Street avg 160 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

1 December 2020Most recent
£500,000
+19.6%over 6 years4 July 2014
£418,000
+147.3%over 14 years28 July 1999
£169,000
+7.6%over 2 years18 July 1997
£157,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NG12 2NF: £560,000 (2025–2021).
23 Covent Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Mar 2025
4 Covent Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Sept 2023
20 Covent Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jul 2022
22 Covent Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Jun 2021
21 Covent Gardens Radcliffe On Trent Nottingham
Sold Apr 2021
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
NG12 2NW
Wesminster Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Radcliffe-on-Trent Infant and Nursery School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.